askelizabeth.typepad.com > O&P Gallery

Awww!


Elosie Mansield and Jamie Bennett pre-octopus salami.


Tony is the best!

Tony is the best!

Eloise Mansfield, Tony - best boat rental guy in Bermuda, Tom McGovern and Jamie Bennett. Post-boat rental and...snorkeling/swimming/beaching/fish feeding.


Absolutely beautiful

Absolutely beautiful


Paradise Island

Paradise Island

Ahhhh!


Embarkation

Embarkation

Jer and Christina Cox, Ossur, get ready for the annual AAL&OS cruise


Look who I found!

Look who I found!

Fred Levine!


Roo Roo

Roo Roo

Ruth Elizabeth Thomas. Isn't she beautiful?


A couple are missing

A couple are missing

Roo and (most of her) 18 grandchildren


Everybody loves cake!

Everybody loves cake!

Doesn't look like 100 candles?!


Love, Rita

Love, Rita

Elizabeth Ruth, Ruth Elizabeth and Rita


Fierce and Faboosh

Fierce and Faboosh

Mike Johnson, Friddles, and Jennifer Coleman, UCO International looking...


Work, work, work

Work, work, work

Matt Doering, Endolite and Elizabeth Mansfield


Roll Tide

Roll Tide

Keith Uuro, AAL&OS and Christina Cox, Ossur


DJ is A-OK

DJ is A-OK

Deborah Jackovitch, OPC


Valerie Sandwich

Valerie Sandwich

Tony Culver, Grace Prosthetics; Valerie Vastola, OPIE, and Anthony Velazquez, U.S. Orthotics


He DOES work at these meetings!

He DOES work at these meetings!

Don Foley, Cailor Fleming Insurance, explains all about the Surety Bond issue


Are you from Tampa?!

Are you from Tampa?!

Anthony Velazquez, U.S. Orthothics and Kyra Jean, Endolite flash some sunny smiles!


US ISPO Meeting

US ISPO Meeting

Jairo Blumenthal, Ossur, Brazil (and Outsource Marketing Solutions email newsletter subscriber) and Tom McGovern, Heritage Medical (and subscriber, too!) hang ten in the DR.


US ISPO Meeting

US ISPO Meeting

Jeff Pansiera, OTS Corp., and Dianne Farabi, US ISPO.


US ISPO Meeting

US ISPO Meeting

Go Bulldog! Bob Meyer, VP, Bulldog Tools says "Queso!" for the camera.


US ISPO Meeting

US ISPO Meeting

Blogging. Poolside.


US ISPO Meeting

US ISPO Meeting

It was sooooo hard to leave!


Christmas at the White House

Christmas at the White House

Yep. THAT White House!


Ooooh Ahhhhh

Ooooh Ahhhhh

White House Christmas Tree. Washington Monument.


Me and Red

Me and Red

Dianne Cyr Luna and Elizabeth Mansfield lounge on Pam's tres fabu sofa. Is that a Pisco Sour?


Photo Op

Photo Op

Elizabeth Mansfield, Melanie Frank, Edwin Luna. Nuff said.


Witness Protection???

Witness Protection???

Ave Maria and Elizabeth Mansfield. Those pesky paparazzi are EVERYWHERE!


All

All

Lizzypalooza '08


Birthday Buddy

Birthday Buddy

He ain't Ditka...


Two guys, Two legs

Two guys, Two legs

Dad. Pirate. AK. BK.


View from the roof

View from the roof

The Zocalo


It may look like Madrid...

It may look like Madrid...

But it's Mexico City.


Boats

Boats

3,000 boats on the Floating Gardens


Paparazzi?

Paparazzi?

Nope. Tom McGovern, Heritage Medical. Best Boyfriend Ever.


Faces

Faces

He looks a little cranky.


Penthouse

Penthouse

A view from the room.
I heart the beach.


We love the NC/SC meeting!

We love the NC/SC meeting!

Leann, TruLife; Mike Johnson, Friddles; and that Rob guy - hanging out, talking bizness during happy hour?!


Back on land

Back on land

Tom McGovern, Heritage Medical and Flight Instructor Bernie


Oh, everything looks sooo cute!

Oh, everything looks sooo cute!

Nobody said anything about barrel rolls!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Back window

Back window

My view


No backseat driving...today

No backseat driving...today

How do you think I got all these pictures?!


OMG

OMG

He's flying.


Wild Blue Yonder

Wild Blue Yonder

Captain Tom takes off.


Takeoff

Takeoff

We're number two for takeoff.


Preflight

Preflight

"Whatever you do, DON'T press this button!"


Otto Bock's 50th Anniversary Party

Otto Bock's 50th Anniversary Party

Prof. Hans George Nader, Otto Bock President and CEO; Tom McGovern, Heritage Medical; Brad Ruhl, Otto Bock Americas VP Sales & Marketing


Darren & The Savage

Darren & The Savage

Darren Donnelly, CO, OPAF newly elected Vice President and a guy in the band.


Snells

Snells

Clint Snell, CPO and Chris Snell. My what a handsome pair!


Skipper, Mary Ann and Gilligan?

Skipper, Mary Ann and Gilligan?

Kamil Lerman, CP; Jill Williams, Atlantic Rim Brace; Darren Donnelly, CO, NEOPS & newly elected OPAF Vice President


»